Shot_71.jpg

Staff Directory

Executive Staff

Mr. Roger J. WilliamsInterim President 
(202) 336-6780
E-mail 

Mr. Steven Gelfound, Vice President of Information Technology
Information Technology Services

Mr. Jeffrey S. OlszewskiVice President of Finance & Administration
(202) 336-6776
E-mail 

Mr. Ian Harazduk, Associate Vice President, At-Risk Investigations, Student Achievement, Substantive Changes
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6795
E-mail

Ms. Perliter Walters-GilliamAssociate Vice President, Complaints/Adverse, Renewals, Evaluators, Coordinator Training, Workshops
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6769
E-mail  


Staff 

Ms. Corrisa Barker, Program Analyst
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6843
E-mail  

Ms. Anne Bennett, Accreditation Coordinator
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6770
E-mail 

 Ms. LaToya Boyd, Accreditation Coordinator
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6777
E-mail

Ms. Jan A. Chambers, Senior Accreditation Coordinator
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6764
E-mail

Ms. Terrasia Covington, Senior Coordinator, Evaluator Management
(202) 336-6772
E-mail 

Mr. Bill Davis, SQL Server, Database Administrator
Technology Services
(202) 336-6850
E-mail

Mr. Quentin Dean, Senior Regulatory Affairs Coordinator
Office of the Executive in Charge
(202) 336-6782
E-mail 

Ms. Chalita DudleyInformation Management Manager
Information Technology Services
(202) 336-6784
E-mail 

Ms. Trina Green, Senior Accounting Manager
Finance
(202) 336-6786
E-mail 

Mr. Chad Hartman, Senior Accreditation Coordinator
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6841
E-mail

Ms. Terri Jelinek, Program Analyst I
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6774
E-mail

Ms. Soo Ryun Kim, Jr. SharePoint Developer
Information Technology Services
(202) 336-6766
E-mail 

Ms. Terron King, Ed.D., Senior Manager, Institutional and Program Review
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6771
E-mail 

Ms. Cathy Kouko, Accreditation Coordinator
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6790
E-mail


Ms. Linda Lundberg, Accreditation Content Editor
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6765
Email

Mr. Andre McDuffie, Senior Human Resources Coordinator
Finance and Administration
(202) 336-6767
Email

Ms. Niana Moore, Accreditation Coordinator
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6788
 E-mail
 
 

Ms. Katie Morrison, Accreditation Coordinator
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6783
E-mail 


Ms. Andrea Reid, Assistant Manager, Administration
Finance and Administration
(202) 336-6794
E-mail  

Ms. R. Kay Ropko, Senior Systems Architect
Information Technology Services
(202) 336-6768
E-mail

Ms. Samantha Shellum, Program Analyst I
(202) 336-6762
E-mail

Ms. Shaniqua Smith, Program Analyst I
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6773
E-mail 

Mr. Maurice Wadlington, Senior Accreditation Coordinator
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6779
E-mail

Ms. Karly Zeigler, New Institutions Development Lead 
Accreditation and Institutional Development
(202) 336-6846 
E-mail